| Login

YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS

Effective Date of Current Policy: March 22, 2012

This Privacy Policy governs the way in which BNI Enterprises, Inc. (hereinafter “BNI”) collects and uses personal and non-personal information we learn about you from your visit to this website (the "Website"). By using the Website and submitting information to it, you hereby consent to allow BNI to process information in accordance with this Policy. Information obtained through membership in BNI is not covered herein. For more information, contact BNI@BNI.com.

Please also refer to the Mandatory Terms of Use, which are incorporated as if fully recited herein, if you have not already done so.

SITES COVERED
This Privacy Policy applies to BNI’s conduct in connection with the BNI.com domain name, as well as various other BNI-controlled websites that link to this Privacy Policy.

TERRITORIALITY
Regardless of where our servers are located, your personal data will be processed by us in the United States, where data protection and privacy regulations may or may not be to the same level of protection as in other parts of the world. BY VISITING THIS WEBSITE, YOU UNEQUIVOCALLY AND UNAMBIGUOUSLY CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION AND PROCESSING IN THE UNITED STATES OF ANY PERSONAL AND NON-PERSONAL INFORMATION COLLECTED OR OBTAINED BY BNI THROUGH VOLUNTARY SUBMISSIONS, AND THAT UNITED STATES LAW GOVERNS ANY SUCH COLLECTION AND PROCESSING.

EUROPEAN COMMISSION SAFE HARBOR COMPLIANCE
Notwithstanding the territoriality statement above, BNI complies with the U.S.-EU Safe Harbor Framework and the U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce (“Safe Harbor”) regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information from European Union (“EU”) member countries and Switzerland, as well as such data collected from Canada. BNI has certified that it adheres to the Safe Harbor Privacy Principles of notice, choice, onward transfer, security, data integrity, access, and enforcement.

For more information regarding Safe Harbor, please consult the United States Department of Commerce at www.export.gov/safeharbor

COLLECTION OF INFORMATION
-Personal Information
Personal Information is defined as your name or information that would enable you to be contacted, as well as your profession, and any financial or medical information about you.

The purpose of the Website is to allow BNI members or other permitted participants to voluntarily share their personal information with each other. There is no requirement to participate in the Website. If you provide Personal Information to the Website, it will be collected and stored by BNI in order for you to use the Website. If you are concerned about providing your information to BNI for this purpose, please do not use the Website.

Through this website, BNI collects no Personal Information about you unless you voluntary submit it. It is possible to submit information by clicking on various links, such as "Contact Us." Additionally, BNI collects such information when you apply for membership, request information, register for a user-name, or purchase any item on any BNI affiliated website.

-Non-Personal Information
BNI may collect non-Personal Information about you or your activity at the Website. Non-Personal Information may be collected at various stages in the Website. The Website may automatically recognize and store information about the type of browser you are using; your Internet Protocol ("IP") address; the time, date, and length of your visit; the pages you visit, and the referring site. This information, if collected, is collected via computer code sent to your computer (commonly referred to as "cookies"). The cookies may not expire, unless you manually delete them or set your browser to reject them. If you do not accept the cookies, however, you may have difficulty navigating the Website. Furthermore, the Website may utilize Web beacons, embedded Web links, and other commonly used information-gathering tools.

USE
BNI uses non-personal information to manage the Website. BNI may analyze the data about visits to the Website to make it more accessible and interesting for visitors. BNI may share this data with third parties, usually to provide services for BNI associated with the maintenance of the Website. Additionally, BNI may disclose information about which Website pages you visit on the Website.

If you submit Personal Information to the Website, the information will be used for the purpose you requested or for which it is collected or for any purpose you subsequently authorize. That information may be stored and maintained for as long as is reasonable necessary to effectuate the service you request and for a reasonable time thereafter. BNI will process this information in a manner which is consistent with the purposes for which it has been collected or subsequently authorized by you.

Additionally, BNI may use such information to contact you regarding the Website or to inform you of other products or services available from BNI and its affiliates. BNI may also use such information to contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services to be offered. BNI may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. BNI may also use such information to conduct research for the benefit of BNI and its membership.

In addition, BNI may share data with trusted partners to help us fulfill your request, perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to BNI, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

To the extent that the Safe Harbor Principles or Canadian law applies to your data, BNI will ensure that any such third party transferee subscribes to Safe Harbor Principles, is subject to the EU Privacy Directive and Swiss data protection standards, or otherwise agrees to comply with the U.S.-E.U. and U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Principles as they relate to any personal information such third party obtains from BNI. Under no circumstances will BNI be held responsible by any failure by such a third party to comply with the U.S.-E.U. and U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Principles or any agreement with BNI to adhere to such requirements, except as provided by the U.S.-E.U. and U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Principles or applicable law.

Furthermore, BNI may disclose any information collected to the extent BNI reasonably believes that such disclosure is desirable to comply with the law, such as in response to any subpoena, to the extent reasonably necessary to establish or defend a legal claim and for other purposes permitted by applicable law. Additionally, any such information may be transferred to a third party in the event of a sale, acquisition, merger or bankruptcy involving BNI or any subsidiary or section thereof.

If you do not wish BNI to use your information in accordance with this Policy, please do not submit any Personal Information to BNI.

ACCESS, UPDATE AND OPT-OUT
If you would like to access or update any information you have sent to BNI, if you do not want to receive information from BNI or if you would like to limit your information’s use or disclosure, please contact us at BNI@BNI.com. At such a time, BNI may request that you verify your identify so that BNI may ensure the accuracy and lawfulness of granting you such access.

BNI will make reasonable efforts to honor any request you make, including requests to access and update the information stored by BNI and requests that BNI forgo contacts with you in the future or delete your information, except to the extent that the burden for providing such access and correction would be disproportionate to the risks to your privacy in the case in question, or as otherwise permitted by applicable law. Please note that if you make an opt-out request or a request to modify your information, BNI will retain your contact information or your original information to make efforts to ensure that you are not contacted in the future. Additionally, please note that if you request BNI to refrain from sharing your information with third parties, BNI may be unable to fulfill various requests made by you.

To the extent required by the CAN-SPAM Act, or other similar domestic and international regulation, commercial e-mail messages will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of receiving such information. Please note that changes to your preferences may not be effective immediately.

COMPLIANCE AND ENFORCEMENT
We have established an internal policy and program regarding certain data to monitor our adherence to the U.S.-E.U. and U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Principles and Canadian law and to address any internal anomalies in such adherence. This includes a statement made at least once a year, signed by an authorized representative of BNI, verifying that this Policy is in compliance with the U.S.-E.U. and U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Principles as they relate to EU and Swiss data. If there is any conflict between this Privacy Policy and the U.S.-E.U. and U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Principles and other applicable law, the U.S.-E.U. and U.S.-Swiss Safe Harbor Principles and such other applicable law will govern as this Policy is applied to data collected in the E.U., Switzerland and Canada.

If you have a complaint regarding a specific instance of data collection or processing engaged in by BNI which pertains to your personal information, please contact us at BNI@BNI.com. BNI will make reasonable attempts to resolve any such complain in accordance with internal policy. If any such a dispute with an E.U., Swiss or Canadian citizen resident cannot be resolved through our internal processes, BNI will cooperate with competent E.U. or Swiss data protection authorities or the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada and comply with the advice of such authorities. In the event that BNI, the E.U. or Swiss data protection authorities or the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada determine that BNI did not comply with this Policy, BNI will take appropriate steps to address any adverse effects and to promote future compliance.

SECURITY
BNI attempts to secure your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. BNI attempts to secure the Personal Information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment, protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When Personal Information is transmitted to other websites, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol. It is your sole responsibility to protect the confidentiality of your password or other Website login information, and BNI will not be held responsible for any unauthorized use of such information.

ADDITIONAL PRIVACY RIGHTS
California law permits California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosures in the prior calendar year, if any, of their personally identifiable information to third parties. Similar rights may be available to individuals who are citizen residents of countries in the European Economic Area (EEA), Switzerland and Canada, and perhaps elsewhere. To make such a request, please contact us at BNI@BNI.com with "Request for Privacy Information" in the letter subject line. You must include sufficient detail for us to locate your file; at a minimum, your name, email, postal address and chapter name and location.

We will attempt to provide you with the requested information within thirty (30) days of receipt. We reserve our right not to respond to requests sent more than once in a calendar year, or requests submitted to an address other than the one posted in this notice. Please note that the California Shine the Light law does not cover all information sharing. Our disclosure only includes information covered by the law.

REVISIONS TO THE PRIVACY POLICY
BNI reserves the right to update and revise this Privacy Policy at any time. You can determine if this Privacy Policy has been revised since your last visit by referring to the "Effective Date of Current Policy" date at the top of this page. Your use of our Website after a modification constitutes your acceptance of the terms of the Privacy Policy as amended or revised by us, and you should therefore review this Privacy Policy regularly to ensure that you are aware of its terms.

© 2012, BNI. All rights reserved.


 

春� ��Ž�
orjinal cialis dessert rezepte - vpills gold new health V- pills bocekilaclama